Privacy Policy

Privacy is very important to our company and to protect it better, we provide these notes on the type of information collected online and the possibilities to intervene in the collection and use of this information on the site.

This information is provided pursuant to legal requirements regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services of MAJOR PRODOTTI DENTARI S.p.A., accessible electronically at the address: http://www.majordental.com, home page of the official website of our company .

The information applies only to the website owned by MAJOR PRODOTTI DENTARI S.p.A. and not for any other sites visited through any links.

The information is based on the Article 29 of the European Directive N ° 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for data collection Personal on-line, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

THE PROCESSOR
The owner of the data is MAJOR PRODOTTI DENTARI S.p.A. with headquarters in Via Einaudi 23 in Moncalieri (TO) and VAT IT07002860018. The controller is Mr. GIANFRANCO Berrutti domiciled for this engagement at the headquarters in Via Einaudi 23, 10024 Moncalieri (TO).

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The treatments related to the services of this website take place at the offices of MAJOR PRODUCTS DENTAL SPA and they are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing. No data from the web service is communicated externally. Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (such as newsletters, etc.) are used only to perform the service or assistance requested.

TYPES OF DATA
This website acquires, during its normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site only at the request of the supervisors in charge.

COOKIES
No personal user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site. The SO-CALLED Session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

POSSIBILITY OF DATA
A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms to MAJOR PRODUCTS DENTAL SPA or indicated in contacts in order to request information material or other communications. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request.

PART RESERVED FOR MINORS
No person under the age of 18 without consent of a parent or legal guardian, may send information to this website, nor can he make purchases or other legal acts on this Site without such consent, unless this is permitted by applicable legislation.

RULES ‘OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

USERS’RIGHTS
The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. In case of doubts regarding compliance with the policy for the protection of privacy adopted by MAJOR PRODUCTS DENTAL SPA, its application, the accuracy of your personal information or use the information collected can contact us by e-mail at info @ majordental.com.

This document constitutes the ‘Privacy Policy’ for the site www.majordental.com and it can be subject to change.